Schedules

Below you can find timetables for our passenger ferries. To find out our rates for freight & passengers aboard our vessels, see our Fares page.

Click here to see our Spring Schedule effective April 21st – June 29th, 2017.

Click here to see our Crab Fest Schedule effective June 14th – June 18th, 2017.

Destinations:

NAS – Nassau
SPW – Spanish Wells
HBI – Harbour Island
3IS – Three Island Dock
GHB – Governor’s Harbour
RSD – Rock Sound

CUR – Current
LIS – Simms
GTE – George Town
FCK – Fresh Creek
FPO – Freeport
MHH – Marsh Habour

The schedule below lists the Spring Schedule effective April 21st – June 29th, 2017.
Schedule subject to change.

Spanish Wells (SPW) | Harbour Island (HBI)

Monday | Wednesday – Sunday

Day(s) Departure Port Departure Time Arrival Port Arrival Time
Mon., Wed., Thur., Fri., Sat., Sun. NAS 8:00 a.m.  SPW 10:00 a.m.
Mon., Wed., Thur., Fri., Sat., Sun. SPW 10:10 a.m. HBI  10:40 a.m.
Mon., Wed., Thur., Fri., Sat., Sun. HBI 3:40 p.m. SPW  4:10 p.m.
Mon., Wed., Thur., Fri., Sat., Sun. SPW 4:20 p.m. NAS  6:20 p.m.

 

North Eleuthera (NEL)

Tuesday

Day(s) Departure Port Departure Time Arrival Port Arrival Time
Tue. NAS 5:00 a.m. HBI  11:00 a.m.
Tue. HBI 12:30 p.m. 3IS  12:45 p.m.
Tue. 3IS 1:00 p.m. SPW  2:00 p.m.
Tue. SPW 2:30 p.m. NAS  7:00 p.m.

 

Eleuthera Express Governor’s Harbour (GHB), Eleuthera | Rock Sound (RSD), Eleuthera | Spanish Wells (SPW), Eleuthera | Harbour Island (HBI), Eleuthera

Monday, Wednesday

Day(s) Departure Port Departure Time Arrival Port Arrival Time
Mon. NAS 5:00 p.m. RSD 2:00 a.m.
Tue. RSD 7:00 a.m.  GHB  10:00 a.m.
Tue. GHB 12:00 p.m. NAS 6:30 p.m. 
Wed. NAS 4:30 p.m. SPW  9:30 p.m.
Thur. SPW 4:00 p.m.  HBI  5:30 p.m.
Fri. HBI 9:30 a.m. SPW  11:00 a.m.
Fri. SPW 4:00 p.m. NAS  9:00 p.m.

 

Governor’s Harbour (GHB), Eleuthera

Thursday

Day(s) Departure Port Departure Time Arrival Port Arrival Time
Thur. NAS 7:00 a.m. GHB 12:00 p.m.
Thur. GHB 2:00 p.m. NAS 7:00 p.m.

 

Current (CUR), Eleuthera

Friday | Sunday

Day(s) Departure Port Departure Time Arrival Port Arrival Time
Fri. NAS 4:30 p.m. CUR 7:30 p.m.
Fri. CUR 8:00 p.m. NAS 11:00 p.m.
Sun. NAS 4:00 p.m. CUR 7:00 p.m.
Sun. CUR 7:30 p.m. NAS 10:30 p.m.

 

 

No services into South Abaco until further notice

Freeport (FPO), Grand Bahama

Sunday – Thursday

Day(s) Departure Port Departure Time Arrival Port Arrival Time
Sun., Mon. NAS 2:00 p.m. FPO  3:00 a.m. (next day)
Mon., Tue. FPO 6:00 a.m. NAS 7:00 p.m. (next day) 
Wed., Thur. NAS 5:00 p.m. FPO 6:00 a.m.
Thur. FPO 10:00 a.m. NAS 11:00 p.m. (next day)

 

Marsh Harbour, Abaco (MHH)

Monday – Wednesday

Day(s) Departure Port Departure Time Arrival Port Arrival Time
Mon., Tue. NAS 9:00 p.m. MHH 10:00 a.m. (next day)
Tue., Wed. MHH 1:00 p.m. NAS 2:00 a.m. (next day)

George Town (GT), Exuma | Simms, Long Island

Monday – Wednesday

Day(s) Departure Port Departure Time Arrival Port Arrival Time
Mon., Tue. NAS 3:00 p.m. GTE 5:00 a.m. (next day)
Tue. GTE 6:30 a.m. LIS 10:30 a.m.
Tue. LIS 12:00 p.m. GTE 4:00 p.m.
Tue., Wed. GTE 4:30 p.m.  NAS 6:30 a.m. (next day)

George Town (GT), Exuma

Wednesday – Friday

Day(s) Departure Port Departure Time Arrival Port Arrival Time
Wed., Thur NAS 5:30 p.m. GTE 7:30 a.m.
Thur., Fri. GTE 3:30 p.m. NAS 5:30 p.m.

Fresh Creek (FCK), Andros

Friday

Day(s) Departure Port Departure Time Arrival Port Arrival Time
Fri. NAS 7:00 a.m. FCK 10:00 a.m.
Fri. FCK 12:30 p.m. NAS 3:30 p.m.

 


The schedule below lists the Crab Fest Schedule effective June 14th – June 18th, 2017.
Schedule subject to change.

Wednesday, June 14th   

    Departure Port Departure Time Arrival Port Arrival Time Transit Time

Fresh Creek (FCK), Andros

    NAS 7:00 a.m. FCK 10:00 a.m. 3 hours
    FCK 12:30 p.m. NAS 4:30 p.m. 3 hours

Spanish Wells (SPW) | Harbour Island (HBI)- Bo Hengy III

    NAS 8:00 a.m. SPW 10:10 a.m. 2 hours 10 minutes
    SPW 10:20 a.m. HBI 10:50 a.m. 30 minutes
    HBI 3:40 p.m. SPW 4:10 p.m. 30 minutes
    SPW 4:20 p.m. NAS 6:30 p.m. 2 hours 10 minutes

George Town (GTE), Exuma

    NAS 4:30 p.m. GTE 6:30 a.m. (Thursday) 14 hours
    GTE 3:00p.m. (Thursday) NAS 5:00 a.m
(Friday)
14 hours

Spanish Wells (SPW) | Harbour Island (HBI)- Eleuthera Express

    NAS 4:30 p.m. SPW 9:00 p.m. 4.5 hours
    SPW 5:00 p.m. (Thursday) HBI 6:30 p.m. (Thursday) 1.5 hours
    HBI 9:30 a.m. (Friday) SPW 10:30 a.m
(Friday)
1.5 hours
    SPW 4:00 p.m. (Friday) NAS 8:30 p.m
(Friday)
4.5 hours

Freeport (FPO), Grand Bahama

    NAS 5:00 p.m. FPO 6:00 a.m. (Thursday) 13 hours
    FPO 10:00 a.m. (Thursday) NAS 11:00 p.m. (Thursday) 13 hours

Thursday, 15th June

    Departure Port Departure Time Arrival Port Arrival Time Transit Time

Governor’s Harbour (GHB), Eleuthera – Sealink

    NAS 7:00 a.m. GHB 12:00 p.m. 5 hours
    GHB 2:00 p.m. NAS 7:00 p.m. 5 hours

Spanish Wells (SPW) | Habour Island (HBI)

    NAS 8:00 a.m. SPW 10:10 a.m. 2 hours 10 minutes
    SPW 10:20 a.m. HBI 10:50 a.m. 30 minutes
    HBI 3:40 p.m. SPW 4:10 p.m. 30 minutes
    SPW 4:20 p.m. NAS 6:30 p.m. 2 hours 10 minutes

Fresh Creek (FCK), Andros

    NAS 5:30 p.m. FCK 8:30 p.m. 3 hours
    FCK 9:30 p.m. NAS 12:30 a.m
(Friday)
3 hours

Friday, 16th June

    Departure Port Departure Time Arrival Port Arrival Time Transit Time

Fresh Creek (FCK), Andros – Sealink

    NAS 7:00 a.m. FCK 10:00 a.m. 3 hours
    FCK 12:30 p.m. NAS 3:30 p.m. 3 hours
             

Spanish Wells (SPW) |  Harbour Island (HBI)

    NAS 8:00 a.m. SPW 10:10 a.m. 2 hours 10 minutes
    SPW 10:20 a.m. HBI 10:50 a.m. 30 minutes
    HBI 3:40 p.m. SPW 4:10 p.m. 30 minutes
    SPW 4:20 p.m. NAS 6:30 p.m. 2 hours 10 minutes

Fresh Creek (FCK), Andros – Seawind

    NAS 12:00 noon FCK 3:00 p.m. 3 hours
    FCK 4:00 p.m. NAS 7:00 p.m. 3 hours

Current (CUR ), Eleuthera

    NAS 4:30 p.m. CUR 7:30 p.m. 3 hours
    CUR 8:00 p.m. NAS 11:00 p.m. 3 hours

Fresh Creek (FCK), Andros – Seawind

    NAS 8:00 p.m. FCK 11:00 p.m. 3 hours
    FCK 11:30 p.m. NAS 2:30 a.m. (Saturday) 3 hours

Fresh Creek (FCK), Andros – Sealink

    NAS 12:00 midnight FCK 3:00 a.m. (Saturday) 3 hours
    FCK 3:30 a.m. (Saturday) NAS 6:30 a.m. (Saturday) 3 hours

Saturday, 17th June

    Departure Port Departure Time Arrival Port Arrival Time Transit Time

Fresh Creek (FCK), Andros – Bo Hengy III

    NAS 7:00 a.m. FCK 9:00 a.m. 2 hours
    FCK 7:30 p.m. NAS 9:30 p.m. 2 hours

Fresh Creek (FCK), Andros – Seawind

    NAS 8:00 a.m. FCK 11:00 a.m. 3 hours
    FCK 12:00 midnight (Sunday) NAS 3:00 a.m
(Sunday)
3 hours

Fresh Creek (FCK), Andros – Sealink

    NAS 9:30 a.m. FCK 12:30 p.m. 3 hours
    FCK 10:00 p.m. NAS 1:00 a.m
(Sunday)
3 hours

Fresh Creek (FCK), Andros – Bo Hengy III

    NAS 11:30 a.m. FCK 1:30 p.m. 2 hours
    FCK 11:00 p.m. NAS 1:00 a.m
(Sunday)
2 hours

Sunday, 18th June

Fresh Creek (FCK), Andros – Sealink

    NAS 4:30 a.m. FCK 7:30 a.m. 3 hours
    FCK 9:00 a.m. NAS 12:00 noon 3 hours

Fresh Creek (FCK), Andros – Seawind

    NAS 7:30 a.m. FCK 10:30 a.m. 3 hours
    FCK 11:30 a.m. NAS 2:30 p.m. 3 hours

Spanish Wells (SPW) |  Harbour Island (HBI)

    NAS 8:00 a.m. SPW 10:10 a.m. 2 hours 10 minutes
    SPW 10:20 a.m. HBI 10:50 a.m. 30 minutes
    HBI 3:40 p.m. SPW 4:10 p.m. 30 minutes
    SPW 4:20 p.m. NAS 6:30 p.m. 2 hours 10 minutes

Fresh Creek (FCK), Andros – Sealink

    NAS 1:00 p.m. FCK 4:00 p.m. 3 hours
    FCK 5:30 p.m. NAS 8:30 p.m. 3 hours

Freeport (FPO)

    NAS 2:00 p.m. FPO 3:00 a.m
(Monday)
13 hours
    FPO   6:00 a.m. (Monday) NAS 7:00 p.m
(Monday)
13 hours

Fresh Creek (FCK), Andros – Seawind

    NAS 3:30 p.m. FCK 6:30 p.m.   3 hours
    FCK 8:00 p.m. NAS 11:00 p.m. 3 hours